RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ohio State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Buckeyes
190 N. Oval Mall, Columbus, Ohio, 43210, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Allison Hammond
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 11th 2012, 8:13pm
Comments
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 10, 2012 to Feb 11, 2012
Spire Institute, 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, OH, US, 44041
« Filter Results by Team: »
Auburn
Austin Peay
Buffalo
East Carolina
Eastern Michigan
Florida State
George Mason
Guelph
Indiana
Kent State
Kentucky
Michigan
Michigan State
North Carolina
North Carolina-Greensboro
Ohio State
Pittsburgh
Syracuse
Texas
Unattached
Virginia Tech
Walsh
Western Kentucky
Wichita State
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kind
Indiana
06.68
nwi
1
2
Ambler, David
Florida State
06.74
nwi
1
3
Pipkin, Devin
Unattached
06.75
nwi
1
4
Wesh, Darrell
Virginia Tech
06.80
nwi
1
5
Clarke, Justin
Michigan
06.82
nwi
1
6
Whitelow, DeVantre
Michigan State
06.83
nwi
1
7
Bryson, Princeton
Kent State
06.85
nwi
1
8
Robinson, Cailean
Western Kentucky
06.88
nwi
1
9
Stoner, Nick
Indiana
06.88
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kind
Indiana
06.69
nwi
3
2
Pipkin, Devin
Unattached
06.82
nwi
1
3
Wesh, Darrell
Virginia Tech
06.85
nwi
2
4
Bryson, Princeton
Kent State
06.86
nwi
4
5
Ambler, David
Florida State
06.87
nwi
3
6
Clarke, Justin
Michigan
06.88
nwi
4
7
Whitelow, DeVantre
Michigan State
06.91
nwi
1
8
Robinson, Cailean
Western Kentucky
06.91
nwi
3
9
Stoner, Nick
Indiana
06.94
nwi
2
10
van Lamoen, Rachmil
Florida State
06.97
nwi
2
11
Sult, Tyler
Indiana
06.98
nwi
4
12
Knowles, Demitri
Virginia Tech
06.98
nwi
4
13
Lawrence, Desmond
East Carolina
06.99
nwi
3
14
Hunt, Torrance
East Carolina
07.00
nwi
1
15
Showler-Davis, Kieran
Florida State
07.02
nwi
1
16
Fisher, Joseph
Auburn
07.03
nwi
3
17
Childs, Brandon
Wichita State
07.05
nwi
3
18
Williams, Horatio
Florida State
07.05
nwi
2
19
Baker-Johnson, Travaughn
George Mason
07.07
nwi
1
20
Webley, Dwight
George Mason
07.08
nwi
2
21
Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron
Wichita State
07.08
nwi
3
22
Ruffin, Rachaunn
George Mason
07.09
nwi
2
23
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
07.10
nwi
4
24
Higgins, Dontell
Kent State
07.15
nwi
4
25
Turner, Aaron
Pittsburgh
07.17
nwi
2
26
Porter, Clay
Auburn
07.18
nwi
4
27
Seifert, Cody
Kent State
07.20
nwi
3
28
Wilbank, Kevin
Pittsburgh
07.21
nwi
4
29
Daube, Karlis
Western Kentucky
07.22
nwi
1
30
Moeder, Marcus
Wichita State
07.24
nwi
4
31
Glomstad-Foster, Samuel
Wichita State
07.27
nwi
1
32
Long, Derio
Wichita State
07.34
nwi
3
33
Ijelu, Folarin
Pittsburgh
07.65
nwi
4
--
Hyman, Kemar
Florida State
FS
nwi
2
--
Hyman, Kemar
Florida State
--
nwi
1
10
van Lamoen, Rachmil
Florida State
--
nwi
1
11
Sult, Tyler
Indiana
--
nwi
1
12
Knowles, Demitri
Virginia Tech
--
nwi
1
13
Lawrence, Desmond
East Carolina
--
nwi
1
14
Hunt, Torrance
East Carolina
--
nwi
1
15
Showler-Davis, Kieran
Florida State
--
nwi
1
16
Fisher, Joseph
Auburn
--
nwi
1
17
Childs, Brandon
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
18
Williams, Horatio
Florida State
--
nwi
1
19
Baker-Johnson, Travaughn
George Mason
--
nwi
1
20
Webley, Dwight
George Mason
--
nwi
1
21
Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
22
Ruffin, Rachaunn
George Mason
--
nwi
1
23
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
24
Higgins, Dontell
Kent State
--
nwi
1
25
Turner, Aaron
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
26
Porter, Clay
Auburn
--
nwi
1
27
Seifert, Cody
Kent State
--
nwi
1
28
Wilbank, Kevin
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
29
Daube, Karlis
Western Kentucky
--
nwi
1
30
Moeder, Marcus
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
31
Glomstad-Foster, Samuel
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
32
Long, Derio
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
33
Ijelu, Folarin
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kind
Indiana
20.85
nwi
1
2
Williams, Horatio
Florida State
21.02
nwi
1
3
Mitchell, Maurice
Florida State
21.19
nwi
1
4
Evans, Sheroid
Texas
21.26
nwi
2
5
Ricks, Keith
Virginia Tech
21.31
nwi
2
6
Brock, Keenan
Auburn
21.51
nwi
1
7
Pipkin, Devin
Unattached
21.52
nwi
1
8
Whitelow, DeVantre
Michigan State
21.58
nwi
3
9
Taylor, Aaron
Michigan
21.61
nwi
4
10
Campbell, Matthew
Michigan
21.62
nwi
3
11
Stoner, Nick
Indiana
21.66
nwi
4
12
Ruffin, Rachaunn
George Mason
21.74
nwi
3
13
van Lamoen, Rachmil
Florida State
21.76
nwi
2
14
Montgomery, Lawson
Wichita State
21.81
nwi
3
15
Lewis, Miles
Buffalo
21.84
nwi
3
16
Showler-Davis, Kieran
Florida State
21.86
nwi
2
17
Lowery, Jermaine
Pittsburgh
21.96
nwi
4
18
Sult, Tyler
Indiana
22.00
nwi
4
19
Britton, Andre
Buffalo
22.01
nwi
5
20
Porter, Clay
Auburn
22.05
nwi
5
21
Baker-Johnson, Travaughn
George Mason
22.13
nwi
4
22
Mindlin, Josh
Pittsburgh
22.29
nwi
5
23
Beenken, Cory
Wichita State
22.34
nwi
6
24
Dunlap, Miles
Kent State
22.37
nwi
6
25
Fisher, Joseph
Auburn
22.39
nwi
5
26
Wilbank, Kevin
Pittsburgh
22.42
nwi
6
27
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
22.69
nwi
4
28
Gallaher, Luke
Pittsburgh
23.46
nwi
6
--
Adams, Harry
Auburn
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 200m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Adrian
George Mason
21.58
nwi
3
2
Vaughn, Nick
George Mason
21.76
nwi
3
3
Hartnett, Dylan
Wichita State
21.80
nwi
1
4
Marshall, Antonial
East Carolina
22.00
nwi
1
5
Nichols, Brandon
Kentucky
22.30
nwi
2
6
Robinson, Cailean
Western Kentucky
22.35
nwi
1
7
Mason, Ben
Kentucky
22.41
nwi
1
8
Lindsey, DJ
Wichita State
22.44
nwi
1
9
Seifert, Cody
Kent State
22.48
nwi
4
10
Higgins, Dontell
Kent State
22.60
nwi
3
11
Turner, Aaron
Pittsburgh
22.62
nwi
4
12
Lockard, Devon
Wichita State
22.65
nwi
3
13
Bagley, Brandon
Kentucky
22.70
nwi
2
14
Glomstad-Foster, Samuel
Wichita State
22.89
nwi
4
15
Thompson, Matthew
Kent State
23.02
nwi
2
16
Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron
Wichita State
23.02
nwi
2
17
Lawrence, Desmond
East Carolina
23.20
nwi
3
18
Moeder, Marcus
Wichita State
23.30
nwi
4
19
Long, Derio
Wichita State
23.59
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Verburg, David
George Mason
46.39
1
2
Evans, Sheroid
Texas
47.16
1
3
Empty, George
George Mason
47.22
2
4
Newbold, Stephan
Florida State
47.34
1
5
Winston, De'Myco
Western Kentucky
47.40
1
6
Arastu, Ali
Michigan
47.47
2
7
Parros, Clayton
North Carolina
47.90
1
8
Hartnett, Dylan
Wichita State
47.91
2
9
Bullard, Ja-Vell
George Mason
48.00
1
10
Parker, Michael
Michigan
48.31
5
11
Lipsey, Javonte
North Carolina
48.41
2
12
McCants, Jonathan
Virginia Tech
48.50
4
13
Danville, Neil
Auburn
48.69
3
14
Reed, Alex
Wichita State
49.00
4
15
Washington, Philip
Michigan
49.17
3
16
Mask, Isaiah
Buffalo
49.24
4
17
Hoepker, Eric
Virginia Tech
49.35
4
18
Mitchell, Walter
Virginia Tech
49.51
3
19
Cole, William
Buffalo
49.58
5
20
Corbett, Dillon
Kent State
49.62
3
21
McKinzie, Ben
East Carolina
49.63
4
22
Lowery, Jerome
Pittsburgh
49.79
3
23
Lindsey, DJ
Wichita State
49.82
5
24
Dunlap, Miles
Kent State
49.87
5
25
Thomas, Ryan
Kent State
50.05
5
Mens 400m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Sean
North Carolina
48.43
1
2
Neuman, Nicholas
Michigan
48.68
1
3
Flores, Mike
Wichita State
49.66
1
4
O'Toole, Daniel
Pittsburgh
49.67
1
5
Campbell, Lawrence
East Carolina
50.56
1
6
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
50.64
2
7
Thompson, Matthew
Kent State
50.73
1
8
Hanning, Cooper
Wichita State
51.09
2
9
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
51.14
2
10
Bagley, Brandon
Kentucky
51.19
2
11
Civitano, Adam
Auburn
51.24
2
12
Jones, Patrick
East Carolina
51.55
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Witt, Ryan
Virginia Tech
1:19.24
1
2
Quercia, Michael
East Carolina
1:20.22
1
3
MacDonald, Matt
Guelph
1:20.80
1
4
Martin, Dan
Michigan
1:20.88
1
5
Harley, Quinton
East Carolina
1:20.98
2
6
Tu, Shaowei
Virginia Tech
1:21.22
1
7
Dunford, Brandon
East Carolina
1:21.54
2
8
Sneller, Troy
Michigan
1:21.59
2
9
Tapley, Ryan
Guelph
1:22.77
2
10
Hagen, Ryan
Virginia Tech
1:25.26
2
11
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
1:25.85
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mokone, David
Western Kentucky
1:48.61
1
2
Wanliss, O'Neal
North Carolina
1:49.03
1
3
Webb, Sharif
Unattached
1:49.10
1
4
Thompson, Kyle
Texas
1:49.27
1
5
Gibson, Darrin
Florida State
1:49.36
1
6
Heasley, Destin
Unattached
1:49.55
1
7
Hindes, Ryan
Indiana
1:49.59
1
8
Witt, Ryan
Virginia Tech
1:49.79
1
10
Quercia, Michael
East Carolina
1:49.99
1
9
Navarrete, Pablo
Florida State
1:49.99
1
11
Gamble, Dustin
Guelph
1:50.13
1
12
Schmidt, Joshua
Kent State
1:50.35
1
13
Sani, Muhhammad
Michigan State
1:50.60
1
14
Wissler, Austin
Michigan State
1:51.33
1
15
Gerlach, Jeremy
North Carolina
1:51.62
1
16
Trzasalski, Jakub
East Carolina
1:51.69
1
17
MacDonald, Matt
Guelph
1:51.72
1
18
Rayes, Kevin
Texas
1:51.90
1
19
North, Dallas
Michigan
1:52.50
1
20
Roper, Marteze
Kent State
1:52.98
1
21
Negley, Samuel
Pittsburgh
1:53.07
1
22
Hull, Kevin
Pittsburgh
1:53.26
1
23
Judge, Eddie
Virginia Tech
1:53.81
1
24
Thomas, Nick
Michigan
1:54.35
1
25
Dvorak, Scott
Michigan
1:54.38
1
26
Pettiford, Colin
Kent State
1:54.38
1
27
DeWillie, Kevin
Virginia Tech
1:54.62
1
28
Tu, Shaowei
Virginia Tech
1:54.65
1
29
Stevens, Evan
Guelph
1:54.88
1
30
Allen, Sam
Unattached
1:54.89
1
31
Swords, Jake
Unattached
1:55.69
1
32
Tapley, Ryan
Guelph
1:55.83
1
33
Hocker, Ryan
Wichita State
1:55.89
1
34
Cooper, Matt
Auburn
1:56.00
1
35
Martinez-Garcia, Robbie
Wichita State
1:56.24
1
36
Anderson, Drew
Guelph
1:56.36
1
37
Filburn, Dylan
Wichita State
1:57.47
1
38
Dunford, Brandon
East Carolina
1:57.69
1
39
Civitano, Adam
Auburn
2:02.71
1
--
Del Valle, AJ
Florida State
DNF
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lecours, Tommy
Guelph
2:22.32
1
2
Wike, Jake
Wichita State
2:24.63
1
3
Walizer, Chris
Virginia Tech
2:24.68
1
4
North, Dallas
Michigan
2:25.95
1
5
Pollock, Grant
Virginia Tech
2:26.19
1
6
Cotter, Tomas
Wichita State
2:26.30
1
7
Jackson, Rob
Guelph
2:26.34
1
8
Judge, Eddie
Virginia Tech
2:26.94
1
9
Holmes, Steve
Guelph
2:27.46
1
10
Trzasalski, Jakub
East Carolina
2:27.64
1
11
DeWillie, Kevin
Virginia Tech
2:28.25
1
12
Thomas, Nick
Michigan
2:28.74
1
13
Grieve, Kyle
Guelph
2:28.94
1
14
Karr, Nathan
Michigan
2:29.05
1
15
Martinez-Garcia, Robbie
Wichita State
2:29.75
1
16
Anderson, Drew
Guelph
2:30.74
1
17
Stevens, Evan
Guelph
2:31.56
1
18
Nightengale, Casey
Wichita State
2:37.94
1
--
Gamble, Dustin
Guelph
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chelimo, Paul
North Carolina-G
4:02.80
1
2
Lecours, Tommy
Guelph
4:03.60
1
3
Stenuf, Nick
Unattached
4:03.65
1
4
Presson, Isaac
North Carolina
4:03.70
1
5
Kalinowski, Gregory
Eastern Michigan
4:03.77
1
6
Grimster, Kane
Auburn
4:04.31
1
7
McAlary, Josh
Michigan State
4:04.50
1
8
Buhner, Niklas
Auburn
4:05.61
1
9
Hagen, Ryan
Virginia Tech
4:06.08
1
10
McGregor, Patrick
Texas
4:08.21
1
11
Wike, Jake
Wichita State
4:08.84
1
12
Jessett, CJ
Texas
4:09.72
1
13
Yarnell, Kevin
Michigan State
4:09.78
1
14
Minen, John
Kent State
4:10.09
1
15
Blacklaws, Brendon
Michigan
4:10.76
1
16
Nadzam, Jashua
Unattached
4:11.10
1
17
Yau, James
Michigan
4:14.04
1
18
Williams, Blake
North Carolina
4:14.30
1
19
Sanders, Jeff
Auburn
4:16.06
1
20
Jesensky, Ken
Unattached
4:16.25
1
21
Grieve, Kyle
Guelph
4:17.43
1
22
McNamara, John
Texas
4:18.33
1
23
Holmes, Steve
Guelph
4:18.56
1
24
Nelson, Andrew
Syracuse
4:19.13
1
25
Spencer, Sterling
Wichita State
4:19.95
1
26
Cerrito, Andrew
Pittsburgh
4:20.01
1
27
Phillips, Jared
Kentucky
4:20.50
1
28
Jackson, Rob
Guelph
4:22.27
1
29
Sgaglio, Cord
Buffalo
4:22.95
1
30
Del Valle, AJ
Florida State
4:28.20
1
31
Kahl, Matt
Kent State
4:29.00
1
32
Nasello, A. J.
Buffalo
4:31.09
1
33
Bubniak, Joseph
Syracuse
4:31.31
1
34
Washington, Wesley
Pittsburgh
4:32.70
1
--
Pollock, Grant
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Genest, Alex
Guelph
7:57.46
1
2
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
7:57.87
1
3
Forrester, David
Florida State
7:57.93
1
4
Jordanek, Tony
Unattached
7:57.94
1
5
Forys, Craig
Michigan
7:59.82
1
6
Dohner, Ryan
Texas
8:00.24
1
7
Brunsting, Matt
Guelph
8:06.23
1
8
Thompson, Joey
North Carolina-G
8:08.59
1
9
Burleigh, Brayden
Virginia Tech
8:08.91
1
10
Curtin, Thomas
Virginia Tech
8:09.37
1
11
Winter, Chris
Guelph
8:10.05
1
12
Degfae, Leoule
Virginia Tech
8:10.20
1
13
Katam, Paul
North Carolina-G
8:11.73
1
14
Berman, Jared
Virginia Tech
8:12.56
1
15
Robinson, Corey
Syracuse
8:13.71
1
16
Dowd, Kevin
Virginia Tech
8:14.16
1
17
Minen, John
Kent State
8:14.51
1
18
Okwera, Peter
Western Kentucky
8:15.72
1
19
Palmer, Andrew
Syracuse
8:15.78
1
20
Brett, Allan
Guelph
8:15.96
1
21
Nixon, Andrew
Guelph
8:17.00
1
22
Magnuson, Steve
North Carolina
8:18.19
1
23
Kamyszek, Reed
Syracuse
8:20.90
1
24
Heller, Michael
Kent State
8:23.00
1
25
Barlow, Darren
Virginia Tech
8:24.40
1
26
Cotter, Tomas
Wichita State
8:24.54
1
27
Fischer, Stephen
Kent State
8:24.92
1
28
Bennison, Andy
Syracuse
8:25.62
1
29
Driggs, Jack
North Carolina
8:29.03
1
30
Geoghegan, Patrick
Syracuse
8:29.05
1
31
Dulhanty, Chris
Guelph
8:30.26
1
32
Molke, Robert
Syracuse
8:31.05
1
33
Hendrikx, Aaron
Guelph
8:31.49
1
34
Goodwin, Andrew
Kent State
8:34.84
1
35
Lutz, Craig
Texas
8:34.92
1
36
Squeri, Jon
Syracuse
8:36.58
1
37
Bailon, Marcos
Wichita State
8:36.92
1
38
Misenti, Forrest
Syracuse
8:38.82
1
39
Silenieks, Juris
Syracuse
8:43.39
1
40
Nightengale, Casey
Wichita State
8:55.09
1
41
Parker, Kaelan
Guelph
9:10.22
1
42
Hampshire, Cory
East Carolina
9:16.70
1
--
Proctor, Seth
Florida State
NT
1
--
Walizer, Chris
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ejigu, Terefe
Eastern Michigan
14:11.51
1
2
Ornelas, Zach
Michigan
14:17.50
1
3
Nation, Will
Texas
14:18.35
1
4
Grau, Luke
Walsh
14:19.84
1
5
Rwaheru, Deus
Western Kentucky
14:20.83
1
6
Raneri, John
North Carolina
14:21.46
1
7
Rayyan, Morsi
Michigan
14:24.82
1
8
Proctor, Seth
Florida State
14:25.91
1
9
Madrigal, David
Michigan State
14:28.40
1
10
Smith, Collin
Texas
14:37.18
1
11
Pinales, Mark
Texas
14:37.78
1
12
Dupont, Pat
Syracuse
14:38.18
1
13
Medrano, Tito
Syracuse
14:39.82
1
14
Morgan, Scott
North Carolina
14:40.61
1
15
Wilson, Alex
Michigan State
14:41.58
1
16
Valeriani, Matt
North Carolina
14:49.40
1
17
Beams, Mark
Michigan
14:53.02
1
18
Conway, Dylan
Buffalo
14:54.28
1
19
Bailon, Marcos
Wichita State
15:02.33
1
20
Ahart, Zach
Buffalo
15:03.33
1
21
Peake, Joby
Auburn
15:09.61
1
22
Spencer, Sterling
Wichita State
15:10.98
1
23
Bullard, Daniel
Kent State
15:12.32
1
24
Inzina, John
Buffalo
15:21.32
1
25
Hagen, Jacob
Buffalo
15:21.48
1
26
Hurd, Sean
Western Kentucky
15:24.13
1
27
Addison, Richard
Pittsburgh
15:30.12
1
28
Kisley, Ben
Pittsburgh
15:52.96
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
07.82
nwi
1
2
Artis-Gray, Jeff
Virginia Tech
07.83
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Josh
Pittsburgh
07.85
nwi
1
4
Montgomery, Lawson
Wichita State
07.88
nwi
1
5
Bradshaw, Darryl
Kentucky
08.00
nwi
1
6
McKown, Todd
Wichita State
08.08
nwi
1
7
Daube, Karlis
Western Kentucky
08.09
nwi
1
8
Handy, Lavell
George Mason
08.09
nwi
1
9
Pope, Marcus
Western Kentucky
08.13
nwi
1
--
Washington, Herman
Michigan
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Artis-Gray, Jeff
Virginia Tech
07.96
nwi
2
2
Montgomery, Lawson
Wichita State
07.97
nwi
4
6
Thompson, Josh
Pittsburgh
07.99
nwi
4
3
Handy, Lavell
George Mason
08.00
nwi
1
4
Washington, Herman
Michigan
08.02
nwi
3
4
Pope, Marcus
Western Kentucky
08.02
nwi
3
7
Byrd, Justin
Florida State
08.05
nwi
3
8
McKown, Todd
Wichita State
08.06
nwi
1
9
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
08.09
nwi
4
10
Bradshaw, Darryl
Kentucky
08.10
nwi
1
10
Daube, Karlis
Western Kentucky
08.10
nwi
3
12
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
08.17
nwi
2
13
Bagley, Brandon
Kentucky
08.20
nwi
2
14
Seawood, Mitchell
Kent State
08.25
nwi
2
15
Beenken, Cory
Wichita State
08.28
nwi
4
16
Williams, Anthony
George Mason
08.28
nwi
4
17
Wray, Jacob
Buffalo
08.36
nwi
4
18
Lockard, Devon
Wichita State
08.40
nwi
1
19
Harley, Quinton
East Carolina
08.41
nwi
1
20
Griffith, Logan
Indiana
08.49
nwi
2
21
Long, Derio
Wichita State
08.50
nwi
4
22
Hanning, Cooper
Wichita State
08.50
nwi
1
23
Young, Aaron
Wichita State
08.58
nwi
3
24
Holt, Cameron
Auburn
08.60
nwi
4
25
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
08.62
nwi
1
26
Michael, Keenan
Michigan State
08.89
nwi
3
27
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
08.92
nwi
2
28
Jones, Patrick
East Carolina
09.05
nwi
3
29
Spadaccini, Dylan
East Carolina
09.07
nwi
2
--
Hill, Tashaun
Pittsburgh
FS
nwi
2
--
Hill, Tashaun
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
12
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
--
nwi
1
13
Bagley, Brandon
Kentucky
--
nwi
1
14
Seawood, Mitchell
Kent State
--
nwi
1
15
Beenken, Cory
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
16
Williams, Anthony
George Mason
--
nwi
1
17
Wray, Jacob
Buffalo
--
nwi
1
18
Lockard, Devon
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
19
Harley, Quinton
East Carolina
--
nwi
1
20
Griffith, Logan
Indiana
--
nwi
1
21
Long, Derio
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
22
Hanning, Cooper
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
23
Young, Aaron
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
24
Holt, Cameron
Auburn
--
nwi
1
25
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
26
Michael, Keenan
Michigan State
--
nwi
1
27
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
28
Jones, Patrick
East Carolina
--
nwi
1
29
Spadaccini, Dylan
East Carolina
--
nwi
1
7
Byrd, Justin
Florida State
--
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn
,
Bullard
,
Empty
,
Verburg
George Mason
3:08.40
1
2
Neuman
,
Arastu
,
Taylor
,
Campbell
Michigan
3:09.14
1
3
Mitchell
,
Newbold
,
Williams
,
Navarret
Florida State
3:10.37
1
4
Lipsey
,
Sutton
,
Gerlach
,
Wanliss
North Carolina
3:12.43
1
5
Porter
,
Rowland
,
Ferguson
,
Danville
Auburn
3:12.49
1
6
Lindsey
,
Reed
,
Montgome
,
Hartnett
Wichita State
3:16.01
2
7
Relay Team
East Carolina
3:16.90
2
8
McCants
,
Wesh
,
Mitchell
,
Hoepker
Virginia Tech
3:16.90
2
9
Parker
,
Washingt
,
Sneller
,
Dvorak
Michigan
3:17.35
3
10
Lewis
,
Cole
,
Hannon
,
Mask
Buffalo
3:18.18
2
11
Lowery
,
Steele
,
Negley
,
O'Toole
Pittsburgh
3:18.27
2
12
Thompson
,
Schmidt
,
Thomas
,
Corbett
Kent State
3:18.55
2
13
Bahner
,
Long
,
Hanning
,
Beenken
Wichita State
3:20.21
3
14
Filburn
,
Flores
,
Glomstad
,
Hickey
Wichita State
3:26.32
3
--
Relay Team
Auburn
DNF
3
--
Griffith
,
Hocker
,
Moeder
,
McKown
Wichita State
DNF
3
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saenz, Stephen
Auburn
19.37m
(63'6.5)
1
2
Golabek, Robert
Buffalo
19.29m
(63'3.25)
1
3
Hendry, Tim
Guelph
18.26m
(59'10.75)
1
4
Aliotta, Dennis
East Carolina
18.06m
(59'3)
1
5
Knox, Corey
Buffalo
17.42m
(57'1.75)
1
6
Keene, Kwabena
North Carolina
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
7
Popenfoose, Marcus
Auburn
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
8
Kwiatkowski, Dan
Pittsburgh
16.54m
(54'3)
1
9
Szypka, Brad
Kentucky
16.31m
(53'6)
1
10
Crabtree, Aaron
Kent State
16.16m
(53'0)
1
11
King, Mike
Unattached
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
12
Dubree, Chris
Wichita State
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
12
Rue, Randy
Kent State
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
14
Tong, Quan
Wichita State
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
15
Conner, Jeff
Wichita State
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
16
Harvey, Sean
Buffalo
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
17
Kent, Isiah
Kentucky
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
18
Smith, Shane
Buffalo
13.90m
(45'7)
1
19
Fisher, Bryce
Wichita State
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
20
Barroilhet, Gonzalo
Florida State
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
21
Roubos, Brent
Guelph
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
--
Vicars, Marcus
Kent State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gaumer, Justin
Michigan
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrow, Montrell
East Carolina
19.95m
(65'5.25)
1
2
Dennis, Ethan
Michigan
19.58m
(64'2.75)
1
3
Galos, Daniel
Indiana
19.24m
(63'1.25)
1
4
Crabtree, Bo
Kent State
19.22m
(63'0.5)
1
5
Aliotta, Dennis
East Carolina
19.14m
(62'9.5)
1
6
Hendry, Tim
Guelph
18.59m
(60'11.75)
1
7
Saenz, Stephen
Auburn
18.35m
(60'2.25)
1
8
Conner, Jeff
Wichita State
18.24m
(59'10)
1
9
Crabtree, Aaron
Kent State
18.19m
(59'8)
1
10
Tayala, Mattias
Unattached
17.78m
(58'4)
1
11
Evans, Andrew
Kentucky
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
12
Sineus, Markindey
Florida State
17.09m
(56'0.75)
1
13
Roubos, Brent
Guelph
16.94m
(55'6.75)
1
14
McDermott, Andrew
Guelph
16.65m
(54'7.5)
1
15
Kwiatkowski, Dan
Pittsburgh
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
16
Barnhart, Kurt
Pittsburgh
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
17
Vicars, Marcus
Kent State
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
18
Popenfoose, Marcus
Auburn
15.42m
(50'7)
1
19
Gaumer, Justin
Michigan
14.61m
(47'11)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Darius
Indiana
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
2
Black, Ronnie
Virginia Tech
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
3
Agee, Kenneth
Kent State
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
4
Jackson, Kevin
Michigan State
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
5
Wood, Dean
Kent State
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
10
Gallaher, Luke
Pittsburgh
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
11
James, Bradley
Michigan
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
11
Hughes, Owen
Michigan State
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
6
Moore, Dylan
North Carolina
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
7
Bell, Tomarris
Buffalo
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
8
Smith, DJ
Auburn
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
8
Schneider, Kurt
Michigan State
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
13
Childs, Brandon
Wichita State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
14
Nibbs, Todd
Kentucky
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
14
Strickland, John
Buffalo
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
16
Reape, Chris
Buffalo
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
16
Belen, Ruben
Kent State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
18
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
19
Ratliff, Ryan
Kentucky
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
20
Jauregui, Travis
Indiana
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Britts, Stefan
Florida State
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Handy, Lavell
George Mason
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Davis, Christopher
Buffalo
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
4
Artis-Gray, Jeff
Virginia Tech
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
5
Webley, Dwight
George Mason
6.99m
(22'11)
nwi
1
6
Schneider, Kurt
Michigan State
6.97m
(22'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Parker, Rex
Indiana
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
8
Boyd, Terence
Kentucky
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
9
Hur, Ed
Michigan
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Olamigoke, Olumide
Indiana
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Bell, Tomarris
Buffalo
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Marshall, Isaac
Michigan State
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
6.56m
(21'6.25)
nwi
1
14
Bailey, Justin
Kent State
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
15
Ralston, Grant
Wichita State
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
15
Reed, Alex
Wichita State
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
17
Moeder, Marcus
Wichita State
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
18
Gallaher, Luke
Pittsburgh
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
19
Archie, Brian
Buffalo
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
20
Baker-Johnson, Travaughn
George Mason
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
20
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
22
Ijelu, Folarin
Pittsburgh
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
23
Rouse, Jr
Indiana
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
--
Young, Phillip
Florida State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dufresne, Patrick
Guelph
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holt, Cameron
Auburn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Austin
East Carolina
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Childs, Brandon
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Aarik
Unattached
16.40m
(53'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Halim, Hasheem
Virginia Tech
15.78m
(51'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Olamigoke, Olumide
Indiana
15.30m
(50'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Fuller, Corey
Virginia Tech
15.18m
(49'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Gambrell, Jarred
Michigan State
15.11m
(49'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Cochran, Patrick
Michigan
14.88m
(48'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Braun, Erik
Michigan
14.53m
(47'8)
nwi
1
8
Parker, Rex
Indiana
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
9
Crum, Durant
Michigan State
14.33m
(47'0)
nwi
1
10
Hannon, Douglas
Buffalo
14.32m
(46'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Coats, Miles
East Carolina
14.18m
(46'6.25)
nwi
1
12
Linebarger, Andrew
Kent State
13.97m
(45'10)
nwi
1
13
Rouse, Jr
Indiana
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
13
Bailey, Justin
Kent State
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
--
Ralston, Grant
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Flores, Mike
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Steele, Reginald
Pittsburgh
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greenlee, Jack
Michigan
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
DeWildt, Austin
Michigan
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
3
Davis, Joe
Virginia Tech
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
4
LaHaye, Andrew
Florida State
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
5
Barroilhet, Gonzalo
Florida State
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
10
Houston, Scott
North Carolina
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
10
Mattix, Codi
Michigan State
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
6
Smith, Parker
North Carolina
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
6
Retzloff, Sam
Indiana
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
8
Uhle, Chris
Virginia Tech
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
9
Marcello, Drew
Florida State
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
12
Voice, Taylor
Michigan
4.75m
(15'7)
1
12
Zakula, Aaron
East Carolina
4.75m
(15'7)
1
12
Hodapp, Stephen
East Carolina
4.75m
(15'7)
1
13
Pearson, Ethan
Wichita State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
15
Johnson, Henry
East Carolina
4.75m
(15'7)
1
15
Freshour, Alex
Wichita State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
17
Miller, Michael
Virginia Tech
4.75m
(15'7)
1
18
Farrell, Nick
Auburn
4.60m
(15'1)
1
19
Young, Aaron
Wichita State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
20
Steffen, Zack
Wichita State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
20
Hopkins, Derek
Kent State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
22
Worndl, Paul
Guelph
4.60m
(15'1)
1
22
Tedquist, Elliott
Kent State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
24
Clark, Lane
Guelph
4.45m
(14'7)
1
24
Reynolds, Daniel
Buffalo
4.45m
(14'7)
1
26
Lucero, Willy
Wichita State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
27
Hoogland, Matt
Virginia Tech
4.45m
(14'7)
1
28
Kennedy, John
Florida State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
29
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
--
Spadaccini, Dylan
East Carolina
NH
(--)
1
--
Peterman, Derik
Michigan State
NH
(--)
1
--
Lynch, Logan
Michigan State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reichenbach, Kurt
Michigan
5,319
1
2
Jones, Tyler
Kent State
4,871
1
3
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
4,834
1
4
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
4,818
1
5
Shearer, Parker
Auburn
4,593
1
6
Tywon, Kyle
Kent State
4,476
1
7
Buckles, Daniel
Kentucky
4,470
1
8
Shreve, Dexter
Kent State
4,429
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reichenbach, Kurt
Michigan
2:42.42
1
847
2
Shearer, Parker
Auburn
2:47.46
1
792
3
Tywon, Kyle
Kent State
2:51.51
1
750
4
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
2:52.62
1
738
5
Shreve, Dexter
Kent State
2:54.95
1
715
6
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
2:55.68
1
707
7
Buckles, Daniel
Kentucky
2:55.84
1
706
8
Jones, Tyler
Kent State
2:56.48
1
699
--
Strizich, Joe
Michigan
NT
1
--
Campbell, Scott
Virginia Tech
NT
1
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
10
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
07.69
1
653
9
Shearer, Parker
Auburn
07.68
2
656
8
Buckles, Daniel
Kentucky
07.62
1
675
7
Strizich, Joe
Michigan
07.57
2
690
6
Tywon, Kyle
Kent State
07.51
1
710
5
Jones, Tyler
Kent State
07.50
2
713
4
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
07.21
2
809
3
Campbell, Scott
Virginia Tech
07.16
2
826
2
Reichenbach, Kurt
Michigan
07.15
1
830
1
Shreve, Dexter
Kent State
07.14
1
833
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
08.33
3
900
2
Reichenbach, Kurt
Michigan
08.48
3
865
3
Jones, Tyler
Kent State
08.64
2
827
4
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
08.66
2
823
5
Shreve, Dexter
Kent State
08.69
3
816
6
Tywon, Kyle
Kent State
08.85
1
779
7
Shearer, Parker
Auburn
08.90
2
768
8
Campbell, Scott
Virginia Tech
08.92
1
764
9
Buckles, Daniel
Kentucky
09.09
1
726
--
Strizich, Joe
Michigan
NT
3
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tyler
Kent State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
785
2
Reichenbach, Kurt
Michigan
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
758
2
Shearer, Parker
Auburn
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
758
2
Shreve, Dexter
Kent State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
758
5
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
705
6
Tywon, Kyle
Kent State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
7
Buckles, Daniel
Kentucky
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
577
7
Campbell, Scott
Virginia Tech
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
577
7
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
577
--
Strizich, Joe
Michigan
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shreve, Dexter
Kent State
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
713
1
Campbell, Scott
Virginia Tech
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
713
3
Reichenbach, Kurt
Michigan
6.48m
(21'3)
1
693
4
Buckles, Daniel
Kentucky
6.32m
(20'8.75)
1
657
5
Shearer, Parker
Auburn
6.14m
(20'1.5)
1
617
6
Strizich, Joe
Michigan
6.07m
(19'10.75)
1
602
7
Jones, Tyler
Kent State
6.05m
(19'10)
1
597
8
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
6.02m
(19'9)
1
591
9
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
5.94m
(19'5.75)
1
574
10
Tywon, Kyle
Kent State
5.89m
(19'3.75)
1
563
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
880
2
Reichenbach, Kurt
Michigan
4.40m
(14'5)
1
731
3
Jones, Tyler
Kent State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
702
4
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
617
5
Tywon, Kyle
Kent State
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
562
5
Buckles, Daniel
Kentucky
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
562
7
Shearer, Parker
Auburn
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
457
--
Shreve, Dexter
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strizich, Joe
Michigan
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
768
2
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
603
3
Reichenbach, Kurt
Michigan
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
595
4
Shreve, Dexter
Kent State
11.79m
(38'8)
1
594
5
Buckles, Daniel
Kentucky
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
567
6
Jones, Tyler
Kent State
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
548
7
Shearer, Parker
Auburn
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
545
8
Tywon, Kyle
Kent State
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
485
9
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
475
10
Campbell, Scott
Virginia Tech
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
467
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pemberton, Marecia
Florida State
07.48
nwi
1
2
Simms, Ciara
Virginia Tech
07.53
nwi
1
3
Nwaneri, Ogechi
Virginia Tech
07.55
nwi
1
4
Moore, Audacia
Wichita State
07.56
nwi
1
5
Prior, Alycia
Auburn
07.61
nwi
1
6
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
07.63
nwi
1
7
Scott, Ebony
Virginia Tech
07.68
nwi
1
8
Woodford, Ashley
Pittsburgh
07.70
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pemberton, Marecia
Florida State
07.49
nwi
2
4
Simms, Ciara
Virginia Tech
07.56
nwi
2
2
Moore, Audacia
Wichita State
07.60
nwi
3
5
Prior, Alycia
Auburn
07.62
nwi
3
3
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
07.63
nwi
1
6
Nwaneri, Ogechi
Virginia Tech
07.64
nwi
2
7
Bailey, Aireonna
Indiana
07.64
nwi
1
8
Scott, Ebony
Virginia Tech
07.65
nwi
1
9
Woodford, Ashley
Pittsburgh
07.67
nwi
1
10
Jones, Cambrya
Pittsburgh
07.68
nwi
3
11
Harris, Amy
Florida State
07.70
nwi
3
11
Pipkin, Tamyah
Kentucky
07.70
nwi
1
13
Clark, Crystalyne
George Mason
07.73
nwi
3
14
Jeffrey, Danielle
Florida State
07.74
nwi
2
15
Pruitt, Shamoya
Wichita State
07.74
nwi
3
16
Williams, TeJuanna
Michigan State
07.74
nwi
3
17
Westbrooks, Chanitta
Kent State
07.75
nwi
1
18
Smith, Bianca
Florida State
07.76
nwi
1
19
Cahill, Charlotte
Michigan
07.80
nwi
3
20
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
07.81
nwi
1
21
Chandler, TaNay
George Mason
07.82
nwi
1
22
Ford-Holland, Siobhan
Auburn
07.82
nwi
2
23
Reiser, Katie
Kent State
07.86
nwi
3
24
Tyson, Zakiya
Virginia Tech
07.90
nwi
2
25
Williams, La Toya
Indiana
07.91
nwi
2
26
Koloski, Julia
Pittsburgh
08.01
nwi
1
27
Gardner, Kaila
Kent State
08.07
nwi
3
28
Corum, Ashley
Pittsburgh
08.20
nwi
2
29
Woodruff, Ashley
Ohio State
08.36
nwi
2
10
Jones, Cambrya
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
11
Harris, Amy
Florida State
--
nwi
1
11
Pipkin, Tamyah
Kentucky
--
nwi
1
13
Clark, Crystalyne
George Mason
--
nwi
1
14
Jeffrey, Danielle
Florida State
--
nwi
1
15
Pruitt, Shamoya
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
16
Williams, TeJuanna
Michigan State
--
nwi
1
17
Westbrooks, Chanitta
Kent State
--
nwi
1
18
Smith, Bianca
Florida State
--
nwi
1
19
Cahill, Charlotte
Michigan
--
nwi
1
20
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
--
nwi
1
21
Chandler, TaNay
George Mason
--
nwi
1
22
Ford-Holland, Siobhan
Auburn
--
nwi
1
23
Reiser, Katie
Kent State
--
nwi
1
24
Tyson, Zakiya
Virginia Tech
--
nwi
1
25
Williams, La Toya
Indiana
--
nwi
1
26
Koloski, Julia
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
27
Gardner, Kaila
Kent State
--
nwi
1
28
Corum, Ashley
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
29
Woodruff, Ashley
Ohio State
--
nwi
1
7
Bailey, Aireonna
Indiana
--
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyson, Keilah
Kentucky
23.69
nwi
1
2
Ellis-Watson, Taylor
Pittsburgh
23.94
nwi
2
3
Jones, Cambrya
Pittsburgh
24.09
nwi
1
4
Nwaneri, Ogechi
Virginia Tech
24.32
nwi
1
5
Simms, Ciara
Virginia Tech
24.46
nwi
2
6
Tyson, Zakiya
Virginia Tech
24.55
nwi
1
7
Westbrooks, Chanitta
Kent State
24.58
nwi
3
8
Pemberton, Marecia
Florida State
24.58
nwi
2
9
Whittington, Xauddina
Pittsburgh
24.59
nwi
2
10
Moore, Audacia
Wichita State
24.74
nwi
1
11
Cahill, Charlotte
Michigan
24.83
nwi
4
12
Williams, TeJuanna
Michigan State
24.90
nwi
2
13
McClary, Jamiee
Buffalo
24.94
nwi
3
14
Aririguzo, Leslie
Michigan State
25.00
nwi
5
15
Clark, Crystalyne
George Mason
25.01
nwi
4
16
Fonrose, Arielle
Pittsburgh
25.15
nwi
5
17
Hines, Shelby
Michigan
25.24
nwi
6
18
Prior, Alycia
Auburn
25.28
nwi
3
19
Pruitt, Shamoya
Wichita State
25.28
nwi
3
20
Williams, La Toya
Indiana
25.33
nwi
3
21
Jeffrey, Danielle
Florida State
25.50
nwi
3
22
Pryor, Jaelynn
Michigan State
25.61
nwi
6
23
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
25.64
nwi
5
24
Kuhl, Amanda
Pittsburgh
25.66
nwi
6
25
Williams, Noriah
Michigan State
25.73
nwi
5
26
Seymour, Lindsey
Michigan State
25.74
nwi
4
27
Lee, Jordan
Pittsburgh
26.03
nwi
4
28
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
26.12
nwi
4
Womens 200m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Minkins, Tania
East Carolina
24.14
nwi
1
2
Hawkins, Tyshonda
East Carolina
24.51
nwi
1
3
Goggins, Aiesha
East Carolina
24.81
nwi
1
4
Nunn, Julie
Kentucky
24.87
nwi
2
5
Pipkin, Tamyah
Kentucky
24.96
nwi
3
6
Cooley, Gelela
Western Kentucky
25.10
nwi
1
7
Scott, Aneesha
George Mason
25.15
nwi
4
8
Davis, Maikea
Western Kentucky
25.16
nwi
2
9
Whaley, Angelica
Kentucky
25.17
nwi
3
10
Robinson, Shiara
Kentucky
25.32
nwi
2
11
Giles, Kiara
Wichita State
25.46
nwi
2
12
Williams, Monaye
Wichita State
25.50
nwi
2
13
Reiser, Katie
Kent State
25.59
nwi
3
14
Gardner, Kaila
Kent State
25.68
nwi
3
15
Taylor, Kristina
Wichita State
26.00
nwi
4
16
Beyan, Lynnese
Kent State
26.09
nwi
4
17
Moore, Kiara
Wichita State
26.13
nwi
4
18
Roberts, Christen
George Mason
26.64
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bodenbach, Alysson
Michigan State
54.00
1
2
Brock, Danielle
North Carolina
54.37
2
3
McGee, Cierra
George Mason
54.82
1
4
Lewis, Brittany
Michigan State
54.99
1
5
Amegashie, Yvonne
Virginia Tech
55.09
2
6
Stanley, Tasha
North Carolina
55.13
2
7
Russell, Zoey
North Carolina
55.16
2
8
Whaley, Angelica
Kentucky
55.30
4
9
Nunn, Julie
Kentucky
55.38
2
10
Robinson, Shiara
Kentucky
55.64
2
11
Evans, Alicia
Michigan State
55.82
3
12
Barron, Daianna
George Mason
55.89
1
13
Pierce, Jande
Florida State
56.23
4
14
Goggins, Aiesha
East Carolina
56.23
1
15
Holmes, Anna
Buffalo
56.36
3
16
Cooley, Gelela
Western Kentucky
56.38
3
17
Jeanty, Donna
Buffalo
56.64
3
18
Pryor, Jaelynn
Michigan State
56.73
3
19
Taylor, Kristina
Wichita State
57.02
5
20
Giles, Kiara
Wichita State
57.37
5
21
Graham, Crystal
Buffalo
57.54
5
22
Schoenle, Kayla
Kent State
57.77
5
23
Lee, Jordan
Pittsburgh
58.03
4
24
Moore, Kiara
Wichita State
58.30
5
25
Olberding, Janel
Ohio State
58.37
4
26
Lazard, Regine
Buffalo
58.37
5
27
Davis, Maikea
Western Kentucky
58.40
4
28
Chandler, Sarah
Florida State
58.64
4
Womens 400m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Tiffany
East Carolina
54.63
1
2
Morerod, Natalie
Wichita State
56.33
2
3
Ichite, Elizabeth
Florida State
56.41
2
4
Williams, Noriah
Michigan State
57.17
1
5
Hutson, Erica
Kent State
57.43
2
6
Boerner, Rachel
East Carolina
57.45
3
7
Hines, Shelby
Michigan
57.46
3
8
Ariol, Marsha
Florida State
57.54
1
9
Beyan, Lynnese
Kent State
57.73
3
10
Seymour, Lindsey
Michigan State
57.99
1
11
James, Taylor
Ohio State
58.18
2
12
Conde, Mariame
Pittsburgh
58.93
2
13
Hester, Sherria
Western Kentucky
58.97
1
14
Roberts, Christen
George Mason
59.92
3
15
Thompson, jewelisa
Ohio State
1:01.77
3
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dowd, Frances
Virginia Tech
1:30.99
1
2
Williams, Brittani
Michigan
1:32.30
1
3
Smith, Amanda
Virginia Tech
1:32.64
2
4
Williams, Alex
Michigan
1:32.78
1
5
Kott, Britney
East Carolina
1:33.28
1
6
Kott, Brooke
East Carolina
1:33.35
1
7
Bellino, Meg
Michigan
1:33.59
2
8
Smith, Corinne
Guelph
1:33.86
2
9
Miller, Chelsey
Michigan
1:34.24
2
10
Onimo, Chinyere
Michigan
1:35.13
3
11
Kvartunas, Paige
Virginia Tech
1:35.14
2
12
Kline, Elizabeth
Pittsburgh
1:35.32
3
13
Smiljanec, Katarina
Virginia Tech
1:35.39
3
14
Olberding, Janel
Ohio State
1:35.78
1
15
Slate, Olivia
East Carolina
1:36.85
3
16
Bethel, Kristin
George Mason
1:37.67
3
17
Handler, Brook
Michigan
1:38.04
2
18
Miko, Kelley
East Carolina
1:39.17
3
19
Johnson, Miya
Pittsburgh
1:39.27
2
20
Downing, Cassidy
Wichita State
1:40.33
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Addison, Rebecca
Michigan
2:05.24
1
2
Aubry, Rachel
Guelph
2:06.22
1
3
Henry, Asia
Buffalo
2:07.06
1
4
Dowd, Frances
Virginia Tech
2:07.22
1
5
Malone, Molly
Syracuse
2:07.81
1
6
Grey, Chantelle
Austin Peay
2:08.41
1
7
Walker, Danielle
Wichita State
2:08.77
1
8
Smith, Amanda
Virginia Tech
2:08.88
1
9
Berggren, Samantha
Auburn
2:09.40
1
10
Brink, Victoria
Ohio State
2:09.41
1
11
Dobbins, Marisa
North Carolina
2:09.44
1
12
Bannister, Amelia
Michigan State
2:09.50
1
13
Betts, Katie
Ohio State
2:09.51
1
14
Handler, Brook
Michigan
2:10.76
1
15
Kott, Britney
East Carolina
2:10.81
1
16
Borchers, Katie
Ohio State
2:12.27
1
17
Evans, Tiffany
Michigan State
2:12.28
1
18
Taylor, Jennifer
Wichita State
2:12.42
1
19
Akello, Monica
Western Kentucky
2:12.55
1
20
Hopkins, Aimee
Buffalo
2:13.93
1
21
Parry, Jessica
Florida State
2:14.06
1
22
Wilson, Veronica
Michigan State
2:14.35
1
23
Piper, Korinne
Pittsburgh
2:14.85
1
24
Bellino, Meg
Michigan
2:14.95
1
25
Manley, Meghan
Buffalo
2:15.00
1
26
Smiljanec, Katarina
Virginia Tech
2:15.68
1
27
Wright, Beth
Syracuse
2:16.26
1
28
Slate, Olivia
East Carolina
2:16.44
1
29
Dougherty, Danielle
Kent State
2:17.27
1
30
Miko, Kelley
East Carolina
2:19.22
1
31
Johnson, Clarissa
Wichita State
2:19.82
1
--
Smith, Jillian
Michigan
DNF
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Dana
Guelph
2:47.12
1
2
Aubry, Rachel
Guelph
2:47.40
1
3
Frost, Lydia
Guelph
2:48.20
1
4
Lalonde, Genevieve
Guelph
2:48.38
1
5
Frost, Nadine
Guelph
2:48.65
1
6
Evans, Tiffany
Michigan State
2:50.76
1
7
Wilson, Veronica
Michigan State
2:52.81
1
8
Biewald, Jennie
Guelph
2:53.85
1
9
Lapp, Amanda
East Carolina
2:55.36
1
10
Walker, Danielle
Wichita State
2:57.33
1
11
Shukla, Samantha
Wichita State
2:57.53
1
12
Rice, Leah
Buffalo
2:58.75
1
13
Leo, Gabrielle
Buffalo
3:02.58
1
14
Quillin, Marissa
Wichita State
3:03.09
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Hannah
Florida State
4:39.83
1
2
Verplank, Ashley
North Carolina
4:40.56
1
3
Schnell, Ashley
North Carolina-G
4:41.08
1
4
Farber, Lianne
North Carolina
4:44.36
1
5
Worden, Aubree
Florida State
4:46.82
1
6
Hall, Linden
Florida State
4:47.29
1
7
Secaffien, Andrea
Guelph
4:47.54
1
8
Jenewine, Jordan
Ohio State
4:47.76
1
9
O'Connor, Leah
Michigan State
4:47.84
1
10
Kvartunas, Paige
Virginia Tech
4:50.42
1
11
Frost, Lydia
Guelph
4:51.56
1
12
Frost, Nadine
Guelph
4:53.75
1
13
Lehardy, Annie
North Carolina
4:55.51
1
14
Finn, Michelle
Western Kentucky
4:56.05
1
15
Sumney, Shaina
North Carolina-G
4:58.68
1
16
Sumney, Chelsea
North Carolina-G
4:58.92
1
17
Sawnor, Melinda
Kent State
4:59.03
1
18
Prince, Chloe
Michigan
5:01.18
1
19
Linde, Maura
Syracuse
5:02.61
1
20
Nero, Scarla
Wichita State
5:03.32
1
21
Peck, Angelica
Syracuse
5:03.92
1
22
Shukla, Samantha
Wichita State
5:04.35
1
23
Carnegie, Michaela
Michigan
5:04.94
1
24
Mathews, Alexandra
Michigan
5:05.29
1
25
Foster, Paige
Kent State
5:07.63
1
26
Tomlin, Amanda
East Carolina
5:07.89
1
27
Kott, Brooke
East Carolina
5:09.00
1
28
Symoniak, Brenna
Syracuse
5:10.11
1
29
Lapp, Amanda
East Carolina
5:10.55
1
30
Perry, Morgan
Pittsburgh
5:12.82
1
31
Quillin, Marissa
Wichita State
5:14.32
1
32
Pezzulo, Molly
Auburn
5:14.64
1
33
Graves, Kylie
Wichita State
5:16.07
1
34
Hale, Madison
Western Kentucky
5:19.36
1
35
Achtien, Katy
Kentucky
5:20.27
1
36
Bailon, Elida
Wichita State
5:20.97
1
37
Sanders, Mary
Ohio State
5:24.57
1
38
Zeller, Sharon
Wichita State
5:27.79
1
--
Biewald, Jennie
Guelph
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winslow, Amanda
Florida State
9:09.83
1
2
Buchanan, Dana
Guelph
9:12.08
1
3
Copeland, Brittany
East Carolina
9:12.11
1
4
Kroll, Sara
Michigan State
9:12.25
1
5
Leutert, Astrid
Unattached
9:18.07
1
6
Fisher, Alissa
Auburn
9:25.52
1
7
Green, Carlie
Michigan State
9:26.41
1
8
Drouin, Jackie
Unattached
9:29.02
1
9
Haines, Katie
Michigan State
9:37.70
1
10
Leptich, Alexandra
Michigan
9:38.77
1
11
Weschler, Megan
Michigan
9:39.96
1
12
Willemse, Lydia
Guelph
9:40.23
1
13
Woodruff, Chelsi
Florida State
9:40.54
1
14
Dow, Samantha
Virginia Tech
9:40.65
1
15
Cawley, Erin
Syracuse
9:40.65
1
16
Hartman, Kerry
North Carolina-G
9:41.30
1
17
Quigley, Colleen
Florida State
9:42.50
1
18
MacGregor, Meredith
Guelph
9:42.63
1
19
Rapp, Sarah
Virginia Tech
9:43.05
1
20
Pellegrini, Mary Grace
Michigan
9:44.65
1
21
Thompson, Carise
Guelph
9:47.88
1
22
McCoy, Kylie
North Carolina
9:49.33
1
23
Norman, Emma
North Carolina
9:50.73
1
24
Otwell, Julia
Michigan State
9:50.87
1
25
Kersjes, Lauren
Syracuse
9:51.58
1
26
Busby, Natalie
Syracuse
9:51.60
1
27
MacFawn, Lauryn
Syracuse
9:54.16
1
28
Clinton, Alexandra
Syracuse
9:57.02
1
29
Nuckols, Madalyn
Virginia Tech
9:57.71
1
30
Mildren, Robyn
Guelph
10:00.02
1
31
Murindat, Patrober
Wichita State
10:00.40
1
32
Petersen, Jessie
Syracuse
10:01.10
1
33
Cote, Val
Guelph
10:06.71
1
34
Watt, Alexandra
Virginia Tech
10:09.11
1
35
Beim, Samantha
Buffalo
10:10.77
1
36
Fresenius, Stefanie
East Carolina
10:14.64
1
37
Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn
Buffalo
10:16.44
1
38
Burke, Laura
Wichita State
10:16.63
1
39
McLeod, Kaitlyn
Wichita State
10:28.78
1
40
Bostrom, Anna
Kentucky
10:39.96
1
--
Hilton, Lindsey
Michigan
DNF
1
--
Beattie, Samantha
Guelph
DNF
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pogue, Taylor
Michigan
16:22.64
1
2
Tyerman, Kayleigh
Florida State
16:26.69
1
3
Wagner, Meredith
Ohio State
16:28.70
1
4
Dunn, Jennifer
Florida State
16:33.00
1
5
Smeltzer, Rebekah
Michigan State
16:49.98
1
6
Murindat, Patrober
Wichita State
17:04.01
1
7
Krieder, Mallory
Ohio State
17:05.60
1
8
Hannah, Rachel
Guelph
17:06.91
1
9
Lowe, Sarah
Ohio State
17:12.57
1
10
Nero, Scarla
Wichita State
17:12.72
1
11
Olsen, Bjork
East Carolina
17:12.75
1
12
Wilson, Tara
East Carolina
17:13.03
1
13
Hilton, Nicole
Ohio State
17:24.50
1
14
Hollingsworth, Chelsea
East Carolina
17:25.41
1
15
Thomas, Michelle
Ohio State
17:27.35
1
16
Burke, Laura
Wichita State
17:54.20
1
17
Zeller, Sharon
Wichita State
18:02.54
1
18
Graves, Kylie
Wichita State
18:03.33
1
19
Bailon, Elida
Wichita State
18:12.41
1
20
Flood, Devin
Ohio State
18:18.96
1
21
Chilson, Sarah
Ohio State
18:27.45
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aririguzo, Leslie
Michigan State
08.44
nwi
1
2
Brown, Kristen
Virginia Tech
08.48
nwi
1
3
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
08.53
nwi
1
4
Ventura, Brooklyn
Buffalo
08.57
nwi
1
5
Smith, Amber
Michigan
08.61
nwi
1
6
Brock, Danielle
North Carolina
08.63
nwi
1
7
Gray, Desmonae
Florida State
08.69
nwi
1
8
Nugent, Leah
Virginia Tech
08.74
nwi
1
9
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
08.79
nwi
1
10
McClary, Jamiee
Buffalo
09.58
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Kristen
Virginia Tech
08.53
nwi
2
4
Aririguzo, Leslie
Michigan State
08.58
nwi
2
5
Nugent, Leah
Virginia Tech
08.58
nwi
2
2
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
08.64
nwi
3
6
Brock, Danielle
North Carolina
08.65
nwi
3
7
Gray, Desmonae
Florida State
08.66
nwi
3
3
Ventura, Brooklyn
Buffalo
08.69
nwi
1
8
Smith, Amber
Michigan
08.73
nwi
2
9
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
08.77
nwi
1
9
McClary, Jamiee
Buffalo
08.77
nwi
3
11
Craig, Cassie
Wichita State
08.85
nwi
1
12
Pittman, JoAnne
Kent State
08.94
nwi
1
13
Dunkley, Shona
Indiana
08.97
nwi
2
14
Davis, Dannielle
Auburn
08.98
nwi
1
15
Ehindero, Ayotunde
Buffalo
09.04
nwi
2
16
Andrews, Shanice
Wichita State
09.06
nwi
3
17
Morerod, Natalie
Wichita State
09.10
nwi
2
18
Kline, Elizabeth
Pittsburgh
09.12
nwi
1
19
Brandenberg, Camai
Ohio State
09.17
nwi
1
20
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
09.20
nwi
3
21
Scott, Chelsea
Pittsburgh
09.20
nwi
3
22
Arcury, Kristina
Buffalo
09.20
nwi
3
23
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
09.23
nwi
2
24
Downing, Cassidy
Wichita State
09.59
nwi
1
25
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
10.09
nwi
2
26
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
10.33
nwi
1
11
Craig, Cassie
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
12
Pittman, JoAnne
Kent State
--
nwi
1
13
Dunkley, Shona
Indiana
--
nwi
1
14
Davis, Dannielle
Auburn
--
nwi
1
15
Ehindero, Ayotunde
Buffalo
--
nwi
1
16
Andrews, Shanice
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
17
Morerod, Natalie
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
18
Kline, Elizabeth
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
19
Brandenberg, Camai
Ohio State
--
nwi
1
20
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
21
Scott, Chelsea
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
22
Arcury, Kristina
Buffalo
--
nwi
1
23
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
24
Downing, Cassidy
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
25
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
26
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins
,
Harris
,
Minkins
,
Goggins
East Carolina
3:39.74
1
2
Evans
,
Bodenbac
,
Banniste
,
Pryor
Michigan State
3:41.25
1
3
McGee
,
Wheaton
,
Graham
,
Barron
George Mason
3:41.40
1
4
Brock
,
Stanley
,
Russell
,
Verplank
North Carolina
3:42.13
1
5
Smith
,
Addison
,
Williams
,
Williams
Michigan
3:44.18
2
6
Morerod
,
Taylor
,
Moore
,
Giles
Wichita State
3:45.47
2
7
Holmes
,
Jeanty
,
Graham
,
Ventura
Buffalo
3:48.11
2
8
Ichite
,
Pierce
,
Ariol
,
Chandler
Florida State
3:49.91
2
9
Hines
,
Cahill
,
Miller
,
Onimo
Michigan
3:51.67
3
10
Boerner
,
Kott
,
Warner
,
Kott
East Carolina
3:53.37
3
11
Thompson
,
James
,
Betts
,
Borchers
Ohio State
3:54.83
4
12
Relay Team
Michigan
3:55.94
4
13
Williams
,
Downing
,
Johnson
,
Prewitt
Wichita State
3:56.31
3
14
Relay Team
George Mason
3:59.04
4
15
Relay Team
Wichita State
4:02.87
4
--
Relay Team
Wichita State
DNF
4
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sawnor
,
Patrasc
,
Doughert
,
Foster
Kent State
11:49.33
1
2
Hale
,
Cooley
,
Akello
,
Finn
Western Kentucky
12:17.80
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Brien, Rebecca
Buffalo
17.58m
(57'8)
1
2
Riddick, Monique
Indiana
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
3
Svoboda, Jennifer
Kentucky
15.60m
(51'2)
1
4
Liske, Allison
Michigan
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
5
Pendleton, Emily
Michigan
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
6
Buckley, Kyla
Indiana
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
7
Mosley, Joh'vonnie
Kent State
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
8
Woods, Kristy
Buffalo
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
9
Leppelmeier, Jackie
Kent State
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
10
Whalen, Chelsea
Florida State
14.43m
(47'4)
1
11
Farmurewa, Beckie
Unattached
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
12
Pendleton, Erin
Michigan
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
13
Doan, M.J.
Indiana
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
14
Roberts, Rachel
Buffalo
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
15
Lightfoot, Brittany
Pittsburgh
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
16
McCloskey, Anna
Auburn
12.40m
(40'8)
1
17
Padgett, Kayla
East Carolina
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
18
Johnson, Lakitta
Florida State
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
19
Troester, Alexandra
Ohio State
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
20
Esterheld, Kristen
Ohio State
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
21
Prena, Kari
Michigan
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
22
Taylor, Emily
Ohio State
11.33m
(37'2)
1
23
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
24
Kline, Elizabeth
Pittsburgh
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
25
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
26
Moxley, Jordan
Ohio State
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noe, Lauren
Kent State
18.88m
(61'11.25)
1
2
Riddick, Monique
Indiana
18.07m
(59'3.25)
1
3
Kanala, Kim
East Carolina
17.99m
(59'0.25)
1
4
Pendleton, Emily
Michigan
17.97m
(58'11.25)
1
5
Leppelmeier, Jackie
Kent State
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
6
Cherry-Bronson, Briana
Florida State
17.87m
(58'7.5)
1
7
Woods, Kristy
Buffalo
17.52m
(57'5.75)
1
8
Clasen, Ashley
East Carolina
17.20m
(56'5)
1
9
Pendleton, Erin
Michigan
16.91m
(55'5.75)
1
10
Groseclose, Katherine
Ohio State
16.75m
(54'11.25)
1
11
Johnson, Lakitta
Florida State
16.46m
(54'0)
1
12
Miller, Erin
Buffalo
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
13
Buckley, Kyla
Indiana
16.27m
(53'4.5)
1
14
Farmurewa, Beckie
Unattached
15.97m
(52'4.5)
1
15
Padgett, Kayla
East Carolina
15.72m
(51'6.75)
1
16
Prena, Kari
Michigan
15.27m
(50'1)
1
17
Gilmore, Robin
Pittsburgh
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
18
Moore, Taja
Indiana
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
19
Springman, Haley
Pittsburgh
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
20
Esterheld, Kristen
Ohio State
13.90m
(45'7)
1
21
Lightfoot, Brittany
Pittsburgh
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
22
Catalano, Jessica
Pittsburgh
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
23
Troester, Alexandra
Ohio State
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
24
McCloskey, Anna
Auburn
11.89m
(39'0)
1
25
Nwadiogbu, Victoria
Auburn
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
--
Doan, M.J.
Indiana
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carney, Monica
Auburn
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Buchholtz, Rebecca
Michigan State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Butts, Tynita
East Carolina
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Pressley, Maya
Auburn
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
Imbert, Joanne
Kentucky
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Kimoto, Emma
Indiana
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Siuciak, Emma
Buffalo
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Duda, Molly
Michigan State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Jenkins, Brianna
Michigan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
9
Ledesma, J'Lynn
Wichita State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
9
Scherting, Jessica
Michigan State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
9
Mackinnon, Mia
Indiana
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
9
Thomas, Loren
Kent State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
14
Graham, Dominique
George Mason
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
14
Gilbert, Sarah
Wichita State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Engerer, Kate
Kent State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Grant, Terri-Ann
Kentucky
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Amy
Florida State
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Stacey, Ashley
Michigan State
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
3
Harris, Tiffany
East Carolina
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Chrishawn
North Carolina
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
6
Tyson, Keilah
Kentucky
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Guikema, Katie
Michigan State
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Evans, Jacinda
North Carolina
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Espinoza, Fabrina
Indiana
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
10
Reinke, Courtney
Wichita State
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
11
Britt, Brittany
Kentucky
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
12
Erickson, Roseanne
Kent State
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
13
Davis, Dannielle
Auburn
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
13
Charley, Nicole
Auburn
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
15
Corum, Ashley
Pittsburgh
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
15
Taylor, Candice
Kentucky
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
17
Koloski, Julia
Pittsburgh
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
18
Ekweariri, Chinwe
Wichita State
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Moore, Audacia
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ford-Holland, Siobhan
Auburn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Butts, Tynita
East Carolina
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Tori
Michigan State
13.05m
(42'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Jenije, Michelle
Florida State
12.99m
(42'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Acayo, Penina
Kent State
12.77m
(41'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Unachukwu, Ada
Michigan
12.64m
(41'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Stacey, Ashley
Michigan State
12.46m
(40'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Chrishawn
North Carolina
12.14m
(39'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
8
Charley, Nicole
Auburn
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Dantley, Keri
Kent State
11.74m
(38'6)
nwi
1
10
Gray, Desmonae
Florida State
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Espinoza, Fabrina
Indiana
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
12
Woodruff, Ashley
Ohio State
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
13
O'Neal, Lakeya
East Carolina
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
14
Andrews, Shanice
Wichita State
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
14
Gilbert, Sarah
Wichita State
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
16
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
11.04m
(36'2.5)
nwi
1
17
Reinke, Courtney
Wichita State
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
von Eynatten, Victoria
Virginia Tech
4.22m
(13'10)
1
2
Schultze, Martina
Virginia Tech
4.12m
(13'6)
1
3
Morris, Sandi
North Carolina
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
4
Ahbe, Kelsie
Indiana
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
4
Tobel, Kiley
Michigan
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
4
Brown, Kristen
Virginia Tech
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
10
Phillips, Kelly
Unattached
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
11
Wesley, Victoria
Michigan
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
12
Kennard, Shelby
Kentucky
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
7
Preston, Kim
Kent State
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
8
Impellizzeri, Amanda
Michigan State
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
9
Fiedler, Erika
Guelph
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
13
Stenzel, Samantha
Kentucky
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
13
Giffin, Lauren
Florida State
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
13
Rossi, Domenica
Kent State
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
16
Detmer, Cara
Wichita State
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
17
Allin, Leigh
Virginia Tech
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
18
Overstreet, Cameron
North Carolina
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
18
Craig, Cassie
Wichita State
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
20
Van Dusen, Jenna
Buffalo
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
21
Warner, Kathryn
East Carolina
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
22
Saunders, Lyndsey
Virginia Tech
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
22
Meyer, Tori
Kent State
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
22
Truppo, Kelly
Buffalo
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
22
Terry, Monique
Wichita State
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
26
Coakley, Molly
Buffalo
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
26
Loontjer, Meg
Wichita State
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
26
Concillado, Kim
Ohio State
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
26
Gray, Katherine
East Carolina
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
26
Way, Abbey
East Carolina
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
31
Faulkner, Hannah
Kent State
3.22m
(10'6.75)
1
32
Powell, Elizabeth
Virginia Tech
3.07m
(10'0.75)
1
--
Neuenswander, Vera
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Hammond, Allison
Ohio State
NH
(--)
1
--
Gardner, Amanda
Wichita State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osazuwa, Ohunoma
Michigan
4,206
1
2
Norton, Abbie
Unattached
4,155
1
3
Roberts, Ariel
North Carolina
3,773
1
4
Akeredolu, Tofunmi
Michigan
3,643
1
5
Clarke, Ann-Marie
Indiana
3,609
1
6
Woodard, Courtney
Indiana
3,508
1
7
Hutchings, Brooke
Kent State
3,453
1
8
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
3,394
1
9
Parker, Kayla
Kentucky
3,327
1
10
Brandenberg, Camai
Ohio State
3,231
1
11
Ryan, Natalie
Pittsburgh
3,214
1
12
May, Jessica
Guelph
3,169
1
13
Moore Willis, Taylor
Michigan
3,157
1
14
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
3,081
1
15
Bell, Erica
East Carolina
2,864
1
16
Moxley, Jordan
Ohio State
2,842
1
17
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
2,668
1
18
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
2,248
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osazuwa, Ohunoma
Michigan
08.35
3
1050
2
Norton, Abbie
Unattached
08.70
4
974
3
Clarke, Ann-Marie
Indiana
08.77
2
959
4
Akeredolu, Tofunmi
Michigan
08.88
2
935
5
Parker, Kayla
Kentucky
08.92
1
927
6
Woodard, Courtney
Indiana
08.93
3
925
7
Roberts, Ariel
North Carolina
08.95
3
920
8
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
08.99
1
912
9
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
09.02
2
906
10
Hutchings, Brooke
Kent State
09.09
4
891
11
Brandenberg, Camai
Ohio State
09.21
1
867
12
Ryan, Natalie
Pittsburgh
09.25
4
858
13
Moore Willis, Taylor
Michigan
09.35
1
838
14
May, Jessica
Guelph
09.44
3
820
15
Patrasc, Andreea
Kent State
09.48
4
812
16
Bell, Erica
East Carolina
09.71
3
767
17
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
09.73
2
763
18
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
09.77
4
756
19
Moxley, Jordan
Ohio State
09.84
2
742
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Abbie
Unattached
2:20.86
2
812
2
Osazuwa, Ohunoma
Michigan
2:23.00
2
783
3
Clarke, Ann-Marie
Indiana
2:23.79
2
773
4
Roberts, Ariel
North Carolina
2:24.65
2
761
5
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
2:29.61
1
698
6
Hutchings, Brooke
Kent State
2:31.42
2
675
7
Moore Willis, Taylor
Michigan
2:31.44
1
675
8
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
2:31.83
2
670
9
May, Jessica
Guelph
2:32.37
1
663
10
Ryan, Natalie
Pittsburgh
2:35.37
1
627
11
Woodard, Courtney
Indiana
2:37.41
2
603
12
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
2:38.37
1
592
13
Akeredolu, Tofunmi
Michigan
2:40.98
2
562
14
Bell, Erica
East Carolina
2:45.51
1
511
15
Parker, Kayla
Kentucky
2:45.89
2
507
16
Brandenberg, Camai
Ohio State
2:48.19
2
483
17
Moxley, Jordan
Ohio State
2:51.89
1
444
--
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
NT
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osazuwa, Ohunoma
Michigan
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
941
2
Norton, Abbie
Unattached
1.68m
(5'6)
1
830
2
Roberts, Ariel
North Carolina
1.68m
(5'6)
1
830
4
Akeredolu, Tofunmi
Michigan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
795
5
Brandenberg, Camai
Ohio State
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
759
6
Hutchings, Brooke
Kent State
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
6
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
6
Woodard, Courtney
Indiana
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
6
Ryan, Natalie
Pittsburgh
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
6
May, Jessica
Guelph
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
11
Patrasc, Andreea
Kent State
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
689
11
Moxley, Jordan
Ohio State
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
689
13
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
13
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
13
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
16
Moore Willis, Taylor
Michigan
1.50m
(4'11)
1
621
16
Clarke, Ann-Marie
Indiana
1.50m
(4'11)
1
621
16
Bell, Erica
East Carolina
1.50m
(4'11)
1
621
19
Parker, Kayla
Kentucky
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
555
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osazuwa, Ohunoma
Michigan
5.99m
(19'7.75)
1
846
2
Norton, Abbie
Unattached
5.80m
(19'0.25)
1
789
3
Akeredolu, Tofunmi
Michigan
5.75m
(18'10.25)
1
774
4
Clarke, Ann-Marie
Indiana
5.65m
(18'6.25)
1
744
4
Parker, Kayla
Kentucky
5.65m
(18'6.25)
1
744
6
Hutchings, Brooke
Kent State
5.48m
(17'11.75)
1
694
7
Roberts, Ariel
North Carolina
5.42m
(17'9.25)
1
677
8
Woodard, Courtney
Indiana
5.29m
(17'4.25)
1
640
9
Brandenberg, Camai
Ohio State
5.27m
(17'3.25)
1
634
9
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
5.27m
(17'3.25)
1
634
11
Ryan, Natalie
Pittsburgh
5.09m
(16'8.25)
1
584
12
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
559
13
May, Jessica
Guelph
4.98m
(16'4)
1
554
14
Moore Willis, Taylor
Michigan
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
546
15
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
511
16
Bell, Erica
East Carolina
4.78m
(15'8)
1
500
17
Moxley, Jordan
Ohio State
4.59m
(15'0.5)
1
451
--
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Abbie
Unattached
13.34m
(43'9)
1
750
2
Woodard, Courtney
Indiana
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
616
3
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
612
4
Parker, Kayla
Kentucky
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
594
5
Osazuwa, Ohunoma
Michigan
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
586
6
Roberts, Ariel
North Carolina
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
585
7
Akeredolu, Tofunmi
Michigan
10.72m
(35'2)
1
577
8
Prewitt, Jaden
Wichita State
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
560
9
Sorell, Witney
Wichita State
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
529
10
Moxley, Jordan
Ohio State
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
516
11
Clarke, Ann-Marie
Indiana
9.73m
(31'11)
1
512
12
Brandenberg, Camai
Ohio State
9.36m
(30'8.5)
1
488
13
Moore Willis, Taylor
Michigan
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
477
14
Hutchings, Brooke
Kent State
9.07m
(29'9)
1
469
15
Bell, Erica
East Carolina
9.01m
(29'6.5)
1
465
16
Patrasc, Andreea
Kent State
8.54m
(28'0)
1
434
17
Ryan, Natalie
Pittsburgh
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
421
18
May, Jessica
Guelph
8.13m
(26'8)
1
408
--
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#spire
#division-i
#indoor
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
More news
2012 Entries - Jesse Owens Track Classic
774 shares:
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
,
Auburn University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alabama, Alabama
,
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ohio State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
3
2022
4
1
2021
5
2020
1
2019
93
2018
83
139
2017
127
208
2016
25
185
2015
228
2014
15
213
1
2013
15
196
2012
29
100
2011
42
21
2010
29
15
2009
7
4
2008
6
4
2007
3
3
2006
2
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#spire
#division-i
#indoor
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!